Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
midnight House of Brutal Chi City Funk Radio Dada DISPATCH FROM THE KAISER The Sauce The Essence
alternating with
The Lake Shore Drive radio show II
Independent Radio
alternating with
Industry Shakedown
alternating with
ThaiOne Davis
12:30 am
1:00 am Caprica Six
alternating with
1:30 am
2:00 am Aurum, Auri, n. Faster Than Light (FTL) Drive Androids dream of electric beats
alternating with
Battlestar Pegasus
Combine Honnete Ober Advancer Mercantiles (CHOAM)
alternating with
Lieutenant Starbuck
2:30 am Frittata!
3:00 am Industry Shakedown
alternating with
New City America
Community Cultivations On The Air
3:30 am
4:00 am Lucid Dreams Super Jaded and Overrated songs for sad sacks Computer Music Vantablack
4:30 am
5:00 am
5:30 am
6:00 am InZane in the Membrane The Other Show Missionaria Protectiva It Came from the New Bin (in 3 Dimension!) Padishah Emperor Paul Muad'Dib Alice in Jazzland
alternating with
Velvet Hours
Morning Jazz
alternating with
Transmigrations of Jazz
6:30 am
7:00 am
7:30 am
8:00 am Big DATa Room Sound there is no there there Derrick's Zone Cylon Detector The Laws of Jazz
alternating with
The Tune-Up Show
8:30 am
9:00 am Jammin John's Merri-Go-Round
9:30 am
10:00 am Disco No Disco The Donner Party
alternating with
Up Your Thrash-Hole
Radio Zero Music from the South Side of the World Jazz Master
alternating with
The School of Jazz
10:30 am
11:00 am
11:30 am The Shape I'm In
noon The Piano Effect Stuff From My Collection Incoherent Ramblings Jazz Kicker's Den
alternating with
Urban Aspirations
Jazz Rapp with the Impressario Al Carter-Bey
12:30 pm
1:00 pm A.L.L. Sports Roots Revival Fridays
1:30 pm The Ministry of Truth
2:00 pm News from the Service Entrance Calypso Cavalcade Journey Into Jazz
alternating with
What Is This Thing Called Jazz?
2:30 pm
3:00 pm Live Talk
alternating with
The Speakeasy
Renaissance Radio
alternating with
We're All Dying: A Show About Care
The Groks Science Show
alternating with
The People’s Radio
Soca Diner
3:30 pm
4:00 pm Teen Talk Radio Theatre Voces de la Canción Mexicana Audio Almanac Radio Salsa Clásica / El Tornado Tropical Gateway to Brazil Jazz for Dessert
alternating with
Straight Ahead Jazz
4:30 pm Vwa Lakay: The Voice from Home
5:00 pm A Feast of Irish Folk Chicago Is the World Lo-Fo Music Around the World Rendezvous Afrika
5:30 pm
6:00 pm Relentless Reggae rainbow quest Party from Damascus Boppin’ with Bob
alternating with
From the Subway to the Street Corner
6:30 pm Zoundz!
7:00 pm Jazz Port Crossroads: Where Jazz Meets Blues
alternating with
The Jazz Supreme Show Friday Focus Show The Blues Excursion
7:30 pm Sitting in the Park
8:00 pm
8:30 pm
9:00 pm The Evil Show The Folk Show CTA Radio The Dusties Party Pure Hype Souled and New
9:30 pm
10:00 pm Radio Dada Underground Dance Show
10:30 pm The Essence
alternating with
The Lake Shore Drive radio show
11:00 pm
11:30 pm
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday