Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
midnight Off-Air Period Off-Air Period Off-Air Period Off-Air Period Off-Air Period Off-Air Period Off-Air Period
12:30 am
1:00 am
1:30 am
2:00 am
2:30 am
3:00 am
3:30 am
4:00 am
4:30 am
5:00 am
5:30 am
6:00 am
6:30 am
7:00 am Androids Dream of Electric Beats dispatch from the Kaiser Mediocre Vibrations Derrick's Zone Schnitzel Boogie
7:30 am
8:00 am Jazz Kicker's Den
8:30 am
9:00 am Morning Jazz
alternating with
The Laws of Jazz
9:30 am
10:00 am radio death cult vigilantism coffee sun frisky till 10 @willikes
alternating with
there is no there there
Disco No Disco Mishmash Radio Zero Music from the South Side of the World Jammin John's Merri-Go-Round Jazz Rapp with the Impressario Al Carter-Bey
alternating with
Richard's Show
10:30 am
11:00 am
11:30 am The Shape I'm In
noon Ira's Show The Piano Effect Tom's Show Incoherent Ramblings
12:30 pm
1:00 pm A.L.L. Sports Roots Revival Fridays Urban Aspirations Journey Into Jazz
alternating with
What Is This Thing Called Jazz?
1:30 pm
2:00 pm Live Talk
alternating with
The Speakeasy
The Ministry of Truth Calypso Cavalcade
2:30 pm
3:00 pm Renaissance Radio
alternating with
We're All Dying: A Show About Care
The Groks Science Show
alternating with
The People’s Radio
Gateway to Brazil
3:30 pm
4:00 pm Teen Talk Radio Theatre Voces de la Canción Mexicana Audio Almanac Radio Salsa Clásica / El Tornado Tropical Soca Diner Jazz for Dessert
alternating with
Straight Ahead Jazz
4:30 pm
5:00 pm A Feast of Irish Folk Chicago Is the World Found Around Town Rendezvous Afrika Afro-Caribbean Connections
5:30 pm Music Around the World
6:00 pm Relentless Reggae rainbow quest Boppin’ with Bob
alternating with
From the Subway to the Street Corner
6:30 pm Zoundz!
7:00 pm Jazz Port Crossroads: Where Jazz Meets Blues
alternating with
The Jazz Supreme Show Friday Focus Show The Blues Excursion
7:30 pm Sitting in the Park
8:00 pm
8:30 pm
9:00 pm The Evil Show The Folk Show CTA Radio The Dusties Party Pure Hype Souled and New
9:30 pm
10:00 pm Radio Dada Underground Dance Show
10:30 pm The Essence
alternating with
The Lake Shore Drive radio show
11:00 pm
11:30 pm
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday