Schedule

Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
midnight House of Brutal Never Come Morning Radio Dada The Garden Wok n Roll Suicide The Essence
alternating with
The Lake Shore Drive radio show II
Independent Radio
alternating with
Industry Shakedown
alternating with
ThaiOne Davis
12:30 am
1:00 am TANSTAAFL
1:30 am
2:00 am Subutex/Suboxone Polka Dot Goebbels "Barron" Harkonnen's Slave Boy
alternating with
The Best New Show
Chi City Funk
2:30 am The Second Best New Show
3:00 am Industry Shakedown
alternating with
New City America
Community Cultivations On The Air
3:30 am
4:00 am Shanghaied on the Merzboat Computer Mediated Communication (CMC) Padishah Emperor Paul Muad'Dib Joe the Plumber The Track Master Scott Show
4:30 am
5:00 am
5:30 am
6:00 am Aurum, Auri, n. w(aka) eggs over easy Missionaria Protectiva Some Velvet Morning Combine Honnete Ober Advancer Mercantiles (CHOAM) Alice in Jazzland
alternating with
Velvet Hours
Morning Jazz
alternating with
Transmigrations of Jazz
6:30 am
7:00 am
7:30 am
8:00 am Someone Send Help
alternating with
The Harris School of Public Policy
radio death cult vigilantism coffee sun frisky Whpk.org/stream till 10 @willikes consider doing nothing Derrick's Zone Radical Individualism The Laws of Jazz
alternating with
The Tune-Up Show
8:30 am
9:00 am Jammin John's Merri-Go-Round
9:30 am
10:00 am Disco No Disco Suburban Deathwish BWOOOO
alternating with
Dripping Dream
Radio Zero Music from the South Side of the World Jazz Master
alternating with
The School of Jazz
10:30 am
11:00 am
11:30 am The Shape I'm In
noon The Piano Effect The Track Master Scott Show II Stuff From My Collection Incoherent Ramblings Jazz Kicker's Den
alternating with
Urban Aspirations
Jazz Rapp with the Impressario Al Carter-Bey
12:30 pm
1:00 pm A.L.L. Sports Roots Revival Fridays
1:30 pm The Ministry of Truth
2:00 pm News from the Service Entrance Calypso Cavalcade Journey Into Jazz
alternating with
What Is This Thing Called Jazz?
2:30 pm
3:00 pm Live Talk
alternating with
The Speakeasy
Renaissance Radio
alternating with
We're All Dying: A Show About Care
The Groks Science Show
alternating with
The People’s Radio
Soca Diner
3:30 pm
4:00 pm Teen Talk Radio Theatre Voces de la Canción Mexicana Audio Almanac Radio Salsa Clásica / El Tornado Tropical Gateway to Brazil Jazz for Dessert
alternating with
Straight Ahead Jazz
4:30 pm Vwa Lakay: The Voice from Home
5:00 pm A Feast of Irish Folk Chicago Is the World Lo-Fo Music Around the World Rendezvous Afrika
5:30 pm
6:00 pm Relentless Reggae rainbow quest Party from Damascus Boppin’ with Bob
alternating with
From the Subway to the Street Corner
6:30 pm Zoundz!
7:00 pm Jazz Port Crossroads: Where Jazz Meets Blues
alternating with
JAZZ MENAGERIE
The Jazz Supreme Show Friday Focus Show The Blues Excursion
7:30 pm Sitting in the Park
8:00 pm
8:30 pm
9:00 pm The Evil Show The Folk Show CTA Radio The Dusties Party Pure Hype Souled and New
9:30 pm
10:00 pm Radio Dada Underground Dance Show
10:30 pm The Essence
alternating with
The Lake Shore Drive radio show
11:00 pm
11:30 pm
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday